Bigpoint.Com - Info bigpoint.com

bigpoint.com receives about 48,200 unique visitors and 170,628 (3.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $480.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $269,636.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bigpoint.com is ranked number 9,491 in the world and 0.00964% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 178.132.240.34. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bigpoint.com

The don´t-look-any-further-we´ve-got-any-game-you-want-to-play gaming website – for free.
Play browser games online for free!
How did bigpoint.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bigpoint.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,446,000
Daily Pageviews:
170,628 (3.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,491 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00964% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 16.8%15.2%2203
Poland 10.5%10.1%1275
Turkey 8.1%6.0%1413
Hungary 7.0%4.9%483
Czech Republic 6.2%5.8%741
Russian Federation 5.6%5.6%5794
Spain 4.5%3.1%4831
Mexico 3.5%3.6%3485
United States 3.5%1.8%43196
Romania 3.2%7.9%1030
France 3.1%2.5%9183
Greece 2.8%2.4%2147
Italy 2.5%1.5%9268
Venezuela 2.0%2.4%1901
United Kingdom 2.0%1.7%14189
Netherlands 1.8%1.7%4384
Brazil 1.6%1.4%11848
Austria 1.4%2.0%3124
Ukraine 1.3%1.2%3872
Finland 1.1%3.0%2146
Colombia 0.9%1.1%3100
Peru 0.8%0.8%2864
Argentina 0.8%0.6%7746
Portugal 0.8%1.4%3669
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.4%7021
Bulgaria 0.6%0.6%2413
Belgium 0.6%6.1%5643

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
farmerama.bigpoint.com
28.27%7.71%1.0
seafight.bigpoint.com
11.00%4.71%1.6
bigpoint.com
9.77%7.52%2.9
darkorbit.bigpoint.com
9.43%2.73%1.1
de.bigpoint.com
8.50%12.96%5.8
es.bigpoint.com
8.41%9.30%4.2
pl.bigpoint.com
6.70%7.48%4.2
ru.bigpoint.com
6.59%8.77%5.0
tr.bigpoint.com
4.95%5.90%4.5
hu.bigpoint.com
4.29%8.79%7.8
cs.bigpoint.com
3.66%4.69%4.9
fr.bigpoint.com
2.41%6.94%11
ro.bigpoint.com
1.58%1.81%4.3
api.bigpoint.com
1.52%0.71%1.8
el.bigpoint.com
1.15%0.92%3.0
pt.bigpoint.com
1.09%1.25%4.3
legal.bigpoint.com
1.05%0.30%1.1
it.bigpoint.com
0.98%0.94%3.6
fi.bigpoint.com
0.94%2.86%12
nl.bigpoint.com
0.80%1.12%5.3
partnerview.bigpoint.com
0.78%0.25%1.2
en.bigpoint.com
0.62%0.30%1.8
br.bigpoint.com
0.61%0.42%3
bg.bigpoint.com
0.44%0.41%3.5
deepolis.bigpoint.com
0.32%0.63%7.4
***storm.bigpoint.com
0.27%0.08%1.1
dinostorm.bigpoint.com
0.17%0.10%2
sv.bigpoint.com
0.11%0.13%4
da.bigpoint.com
0.09%0.10%4
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bigpoint.com
Domain:
  bigpoint.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,718
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is bigpoint.com?

Facebook:
  7,053
Google +:
  3,874
Linkedin:
  29
Stumbles:
  14
Buffer:
  40
Pins:
  0

How much bigpoint.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$480.09
Monthly Revenue:
$14,402.70
Yearly Revenue:
$175,232.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 25,935$125.27
Belgium 10,408$51.31
Finland 5,119$37.11
United States 3,071$35.23
Poland 17,233$31.19
Czech Republic 9,896$21.48
France 4,266$20.05
Russian Federation 9,555$19.40
United Kingdom 2,901$18.07
Hungary 8,361$17.39
Romania 13,480$15.91
Netherlands 2,901$14.76
Turkey 10,238$11.16
Austria 3,413$11.09
Italy 2,559$8.93
Greece 4,095$7.37
Mexico 6,143$5.96
Spain 5,289$5.87
Portugal 2,389$5.21
Brazil 2,389$4.23
Ukraine 2,048$2.81
Venezuela 4,095$2.74
Colombia 1,877$2.50
Peru 1,365$1.46
Bulgaria 1,024$1.28
Argentina 1,024$1.22
Azerbaijan 683$1.10

How much money do bigpoint.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$98.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,967.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,098.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,163
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
934,905
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,374,677
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 7,521$36.33
Poland 5,687$10.29
Finland 1,177$8.54
United States 553$6.34
Belgium 1,249$6.16
Hungary 2,174$4.52
Romania 2,831$3.34
United Kingdom 464$2.89
Austria 887$2.88
Greece 1,597$2.87
Netherlands 493$2.51
France 469$2.21
Czech Republic 990$2.15
Italy 435$1.52
Russian Federation 573$1.16
Spain 1,005$1.12
Portugal 502$1.09
Turkey 717$0.78
Mexico 553$0.54
Ukraine 266$0.36
Bulgaria 215$0.27
Brazil 143$0.25
Colombia 150$0.20
Azerbaijan 109$0.18
Argentina 143$0.17
Peru 137$0.15
Venezuela 123$0.08

How much is bigpoint.com worth?

Website Value:
$269,636.11

Where is bigpoint.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.132.240.34
ASN:
AS28902 
ISP:
Bigpoint GmbH 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 178.132.240.34

How fast does bigpoint.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2251 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  77

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bigpoint.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bigpoint.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Web

What sites are related to bigpoint.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.4
Date: Sat, 22 Mar 2014 23:56:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Set-Cookie: ABTesting13479=deleted; expires=Fri, 22-Mar-2013 23:56:34 GMT; path=/; domain=.bigpoint.com
Set-Cookie: BIGPOINT2_FRONTEND=9741529d490a8cc18baacfeb1b46b850; path=/; domain=.bigpoint.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Set-Cookie: bpLandingPage_fallback=http%253A%252F%252Fwww.bigpoint.com%252F; expires=Mon, 21-Apr-2014 23:56:35 GMT; path=/; domain=bigpoint.com
Set-Cookie: bpRecognition6633=YToxOntzOjY6ImxvY2FsZSI7czoyOiJlbiI7fQ%3D%3D; expires=Sun, 23-Mar-2014 23:56:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.bigpoint.com
Set-Cookie: bpRecognition6633=YToxOntzOjY6ImxvY2FsZSI7czoyOiJlbiI7fQ%3D%3D; expires=Sun, 23-Mar-2014 23:56:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.bigpoint.com
Set-Cookie: bptid=f4c804082eb823fab3ac56f511a31fab; path=/
Set-Cookie: bptid=f4c804082eb823fab3ac56f511a31fab; path=/
Set-Cookie: bptid=f4c804082eb823fab3ac56f511a31fab; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx1.bigpoint.net 3600
MX mx2.bigpoint.net 3600
A 178.132.240.34 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.bigpoint.net
Rname sysadmins.bigpoint.net
Serial Number 2017080201
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.bigpoint.net 3593
NS ns2.bigpoint.net 3593
NS ns3.bigpoint.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-09-14
Domain Age:
11 years 11 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
# Whois Server PSI-USA

Domain Name: bigpoint.com
Registry Domain ID: 209397381_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2014-03-18T17:51:55Z
Creation Date: 2005-09-14T18:17:18Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2014-12-08T14:02:11Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Heiko Hubertz
Registrant Organization: Bigpoint GmbH
Registrant Street: Drehbahn 47-48
Registrant City: Hamburg
Registrant State/Province: Hamburg
Registrant Postal Code: 20354
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.408814130
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.40881413905
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Heiko Hubertz
Admin Organization: Bigpoint GmbH
Admin Street: Drehbahn 47-48
Admin City: Hamburg
Admin State/Province: Hamburg
Admin Postal Code: 20354
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.408814130
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.40881413905
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Heiko Hubertz
Tech Organization: Bigpoint GmbH
Tech Street: Drehbahn 47-48
Tech City: Hamburg
Tech State/Province: Hamburg
Tech Postal Code: 20354
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.408814130
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.40881413905
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.bigpoint.net
Name Server: ns2.bigpoint.net
Name Server: ns3.bigpoint.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-03-22T23:56:38Z <<<

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BIGPOINT.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS2.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS3.BIGPOINT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2013
Creation Date: 14-sep-2005
Expiration Date: 14-sep-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 22 Mar 2014 23:55:55 UTC <<<
Last update was 84 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bigpoint.com widget