Bigpoint.Com - Info bigpoint.com

bigpoint.com receives about 48,200 unique visitors and 170,628 (3.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $480.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $269,636.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bigpoint.com is ranked number 9,491 in the world and 0.00964% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 178.132.240.34. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bigpoint.com

The don´t-look-any-further-we´ve-got-any-game-you-want-to-play gaming website – for free.
Play browser games online for free!
How did bigpoint.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bigpoint.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bigpoint.com?

48.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
48,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,446,000
Pages per Visit:
3.54
Daily Pageviews:
170,628
Alexa Rank:
9,491 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00964%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 16.8%15.2%2203
Poland 10.5%10.1%1275
Turkey 8.1%6.0%1413
Hungary 7.0%4.9%483
Czech Republic 6.2%5.8%741
Russian Federation 5.6%5.6%5794
Spain 4.5%3.1%4831
Mexico 3.5%3.6%3485
United States 3.5%1.8%43196
Romania 3.2%7.9%1030
France 3.1%2.5%9183
Greece 2.8%2.4%2147
Italy 2.5%1.5%9268
Venezuela 2.0%2.4%1901
United Kingdom 2.0%1.7%14189
Netherlands 1.8%1.7%4384
Brazil 1.6%1.4%11848
Austria 1.4%2.0%3124
Ukraine 1.3%1.2%3872
Finland 1.1%3.0%2146
Colombia 0.9%1.1%3100
Peru 0.8%0.8%2864
Argentina 0.8%0.6%7746
Portugal 0.8%1.4%3669
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.4%7021
Bulgaria 0.6%0.6%2413
Belgium 0.6%6.1%5643

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
farmerama.bigpoint.com
28.27%7.71%1.0
seafight.bigpoint.com
11.00%4.71%1.6
bigpoint.com
9.77%7.52%2.9
darkorbit.bigpoint.com
9.43%2.73%1.1
de.bigpoint.com
8.50%12.96%5.8
es.bigpoint.com
8.41%9.30%4.2
pl.bigpoint.com
6.70%7.48%4.2
ru.bigpoint.com
6.59%8.77%5.0
tr.bigpoint.com
4.95%5.90%4.5
hu.bigpoint.com
4.29%8.79%7.8
cs.bigpoint.com
3.66%4.69%4.9
fr.bigpoint.com
2.41%6.94%11
ro.bigpoint.com
1.58%1.81%4.3
api.bigpoint.com
1.52%0.71%1.8
el.bigpoint.com
1.15%0.92%3.0
pt.bigpoint.com
1.09%1.25%4.3
legal.bigpoint.com
1.05%0.30%1.1
it.bigpoint.com
0.98%0.94%3.6
fi.bigpoint.com
0.94%2.86%12
nl.bigpoint.com
0.80%1.12%5.3
partnerview.bigpoint.com
0.78%0.25%1.2
en.bigpoint.com
0.62%0.30%1.8
br.bigpoint.com
0.61%0.42%3
bg.bigpoint.com
0.44%0.41%3.5
deepolis.bigpoint.com
0.32%0.63%7.4
***storm.bigpoint.com
0.27%0.08%1.1
dinostorm.bigpoint.com
0.17%0.10%2
sv.bigpoint.com
0.11%0.13%4
da.bigpoint.com
0.09%0.10%4
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bigpoint.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  bigpoint.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is bigpoint.com?

Facebook:
  7,053
Google +:
  3,874
Linkedin:
  29
Stumbles:
  14
Buffer:
  40
Pins:
  0

How much bigpoint.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$480.09
Monthly Revenue:
$14,402.70
Yearly Revenue:
$175,232.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 25,935$125.27
Belgium 10,408$51.31
Finland 5,119$37.11
United States 3,071$35.23
Poland 17,233$31.19
Czech Republic 9,896$21.48
France 4,266$20.05
Russian Federation 9,555$19.40
United Kingdom 2,901$18.07
Hungary 8,361$17.39
Romania 13,480$15.91
Netherlands 2,901$14.76
Turkey 10,238$11.16
Austria 3,413$11.09
Italy 2,559$8.93
Greece 4,095$7.37
Mexico 6,143$5.96
Spain 5,289$5.87
Portugal 2,389$5.21
Brazil 2,389$4.23
Ukraine 2,048$2.81
Venezuela 4,095$2.74
Colombia 1,877$2.50
Peru 1,365$1.46
Bulgaria 1,024$1.28
Argentina 1,024$1.22
Azerbaijan 683$1.10

How much money do bigpoint.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$98.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,967.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,098.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,163
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
934,905
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,374,677
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 7,521$36.33
Poland 5,687$10.29
Finland 1,177$8.54
United States 553$6.34
Belgium 1,249$6.16
Hungary 2,174$4.52
Romania 2,831$3.34
United Kingdom 464$2.89
Austria 887$2.88
Greece 1,597$2.87
Netherlands 493$2.51
France 469$2.21
Czech Republic 990$2.15
Italy 435$1.52
Russian Federation 573$1.16
Spain 1,005$1.12
Portugal 502$1.09
Turkey 717$0.78
Mexico 553$0.54
Ukraine 266$0.36
Bulgaria 215$0.27
Brazil 143$0.25
Colombia 150$0.20
Azerbaijan 109$0.18
Argentina 143$0.17
Peru 137$0.15
Venezuela 123$0.08

How much is bigpoint.com worth?

Website Value:
$269,636.11

Where is bigpoint.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.132.240.34
ASN:
AS28902 
ISP:
Bigpoint GmbH 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 178.132.240.34

How fast does bigpoint.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2251 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  77

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bigpoint.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.bigpoint.com
Organization: Bigpoint GmbH, OU=IT
Location: Hamburg, Hamburg, DE
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Mar 16 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 27 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bigpoint.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.4
Date: Sat, 22 Mar 2014 23:56:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Set-Cookie: ABTesting13479=deleted; expires=Fri, 22-Mar-2013 23:56:34 GMT; path=/; domain=.bigpoint.com
Set-Cookie: BIGPOINT2_FRONTEND=9741529d490a8cc18baacfeb1b46b850; path=/; domain=.bigpoint.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Set-Cookie: bpLandingPage_fallback=http%253A%252F%252Fwww.bigpoint.com%252F; expires=Mon, 21-Apr-2014 23:56:35 GMT; path=/; domain=bigpoint.com
Set-Cookie: bpRecognition6633=YToxOntzOjY6ImxvY2FsZSI7czoyOiJlbiI7fQ%3D%3D; expires=Sun, 23-Mar-2014 23:56:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.bigpoint.com
Set-Cookie: bpRecognition6633=YToxOntzOjY6ImxvY2FsZSI7czoyOiJlbiI7fQ%3D%3D; expires=Sun, 23-Mar-2014 23:56:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.bigpoint.com
Set-Cookie: bptid=f4c804082eb823fab3ac56f511a31fab; path=/
Set-Cookie: bptid=f4c804082eb823fab3ac56f511a31fab; path=/
Set-Cookie: bptid=f4c804082eb823fab3ac56f511a31fab; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx1.bigpoint.net 3600
MX mx2.bigpoint.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.bigpoint.net
Rname sysadmins.bigpoint.net
Serial Number 2017120701
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 178.132.240.34 594
NS ns3.bigpoint.net 3592
NS ns2.bigpoint.net 3592
NS ns1.bigpoint.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-09-14
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
# Whois Server PSI-USA

Domain Name: bigpoint.com
Registry Domain ID: 209397381_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2014-03-18T17:51:55Z
Creation Date: 2005-09-14T18:17:18Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2014-12-08T14:02:11Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Heiko Hubertz
Registrant Organization: Bigpoint GmbH
Registrant Street: Drehbahn 47-48
Registrant City: Hamburg
Registrant State/Province: Hamburg
Registrant Postal Code: 20354
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.408814130
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.40881413905
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Heiko Hubertz
Admin Organization: Bigpoint GmbH
Admin Street: Drehbahn 47-48
Admin City: Hamburg
Admin State/Province: Hamburg
Admin Postal Code: 20354
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.408814130
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.40881413905
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Heiko Hubertz
Tech Organization: Bigpoint GmbH
Tech Street: Drehbahn 47-48
Tech City: Hamburg
Tech State/Province: Hamburg
Tech Postal Code: 20354
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.408814130
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.40881413905
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.bigpoint.net
Name Server: ns2.bigpoint.net
Name Server: ns3.bigpoint.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-03-22T23:56:38Z <<<

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BIGPOINT.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS2.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS3.BIGPOINT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2013
Creation Date: 14-sep-2005
Expiration Date: 14-sep-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 22 Mar 2014 23:55:55 UTC <<<
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bigpoint.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bigpoint.com widget